Clients New: Difference between revisions

From Hotline Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Hotline Connect Official Client]]
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Hotline Connect Official Client]]
| <span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#0078D4; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">WIN</span> [[Hotline Client/1.2.3|1.2.3]]
| <span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#0078D4; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">WIN</span> [[Hotline Client/1.2.3|1.2.3]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#888888; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">MAC9</span> [[Hotline Client/1.5.0|1.5.0]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#888888; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">MAC9</span> [[Hotline Client/1.5.0|1.5.0]] <span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#5584A6; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">OS X</span> [[Hotline Client/1.5.1|1.5.1]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#5584A6; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">OS X</span> [[Hotline Client/1.5.1|1.5.1]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#333333; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">macOS</span> [[Hotline Client/1.8.6|1.8.6]]
! No
! No
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 15:
|-
|-
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Pitbull Pro]]
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Pitbull Pro]]
| <span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#888888; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">MAC9</span> [[Pitbull Pro/1.3.1|1.3.1]]
| <span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#888888; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">MAC9</span> [[Pitbull Pro/1.3.1|1.3.1]] <span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#5584A6; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">OS X</span> [[Pitbull Pro/2.0.0b1|2.0.0b1]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#5584A6; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">OS X</span> [[Pitbull Pro/2.0.0b1|2.0.0b1]]
! [http://ubersoft.org/pitbullpro/ Yes]
! Yes
|-
|-
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Frogblast]]
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Frogblast]]
Line 25: Line 22:
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#7E57C2; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">PPC</span> [[Frogblast/1.0|1.0]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#7E57C2; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">PPC</span> [[Frogblast/1.0|1.0]]
! No
! No
|-
!
|
!
|-
!
|
!
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:35, 20 October 2025

Client Available Versions In Development
Hotline Connect Official Client WIN 1.2.3

MAC9 1.5.0 OS X 1.5.1

No
Frogblast MAC9 OS X PPC 1.2.4 No
Pitbull Pro MAC9 1.3.1 OS X 2.0.0b1 Yes
Frogblast 68k 1.0

PPC 1.0

No