Clients New: Difference between revisions

From Hotline Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
! Available Versions
! Available Versions
|-
|-
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Hotline Client]]
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Hotline Connect Official Client]]
| {{Version|client=Hotline Client|v=1.2.3|os=win}}
| <span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#0078D4; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">WIN</span> [[Hotline Client/1.2.3|1.2.3]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#888888; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">MAC9</span> [[Hotline Client/1.5.0|1.5.0]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#5584A6; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">OS X</span> [[Hotline Client/1.5.1|1.5.1]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#333333; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">macOS</span> [[Hotline Client/1.8.6|1.8.6]]
|-
|-
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Goliath]]
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Goliath]]
| {{Version|client=Goliath|v=1.0.3|os=macos}}
| <span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#333333; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">macOS</span> [[Goliath/1.0.3|1.0.3]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#0078D4; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">WIN</span> [[Goliath/1.0.3|1.0.3]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#DD4814; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">NUX</span> [[Goliath/1.0.3|1.0.3]]
|-
|-
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Pitbull Pro]]
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Pitbull Pro]]
| {{Version|client=Pitbull Pro|v=1.3.1|os=mac9}}
| <span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#888888; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">MAC9</span> [[Pitbull Pro/1.3.1|1.3.1]]
  {{Version|client=Pitbull Pro|v=2.0.0b1|os=macx}}
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#5584A6; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">OS X</span> [[Pitbull Pro/2.0.0b1|2.0.0b1]]
  {{Version|client=Pitbull Pro|v=5.0.0b1|os=win}}
|-
! style="vertical-align:top; text-align:left;" | [[Frogblast]]
| <span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#1E8A6D; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">68k</span> [[Frogblast/1.0|1.0]]
<span style="display:inline-block; padding:2px 6px; margin-right:4px; border-radius:4px; background-color:#7E57C2; color:white; font-size:85%; font-weight:bold;">PPC</span> [[Frogblast/1.0|1.0]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 04:17, 20 October 2025

Client Available Versions
Hotline Connect Official Client WIN 1.2.3

MAC9 1.5.0 OS X 1.5.1 macOS 1.8.6

Goliath macOS 1.0.3

WIN 1.0.3 NUX 1.0.3

Pitbull Pro MAC9 1.3.1

OS X 2.0.0b1

Frogblast 68k 1.0

PPC 1.0